Ministry Schedule
 
Saturday, March 11, 2017 
Vigil Mass

 4:30 pm Mass  
 
Eucharistic Ministers
Vicki Byrne
Paul DeKane
Joyce Haberkorn
Dorene Heisler
Patricia Scherer
Judy Stapp
Teresa Zoltanski
 
Ushers
 Theresa Donahue
James Peters
Brian Spillane
Open

Altar Servers
Max Raabe
Anna Staton

Lector
Confirmation Candidates
 
Greeters
Patricia Babiarz
Ralph Destito
Barbara Riesenman
 

Sunday, March 12, 2017
7:30 am Mass
 
Eucharistic Ministers
Tara Ward
Open
Open
 
Ushers
Ed Barton
Tom Klein
Ernie Pelech
Paul Sterk

Altar Servers
John Berezniak
Jack Quinn
Ann Vanderveen

Lector
Etsuko Nagano-Barton
 
Greeters
Marlene Bunch
 
10:00 am Mass

Eucharistic Ministers
Deacon David Mumby
Alyssa Clark
Roseann Cronan
Catherine Jameson
Michael Moore
Antoinette Moore
Cathi Paciaroni
Ann Spitzer
Vic Spitzer
Dori Suess
Kethi Suess
 
Usher
   Cathi Paciaroni
Open
Open
Open

 
Altar Servers
 Sarina Montoya
Nathan Franko
Nia Taubr
 
Lector
 David Lynch
 
Greeters
Rosemaree Moran
 

NoonMass
 
Eucharistic Ministers
Lee Gentrup
Natasha Rosario
Elisa Salazar
Open
Open

 
Ushers
  George Capaldo
Joe Fisher
Open
Open
 
Altar Servers
Emmie Mallory
Katherine McManus
Open

Lector
Mark Rodrigue

 Greeters
Judy Webster
Cassidy Wengert
 
 
 
   
 
           
Saturday, March 18, 2017 
Vigil Mass

 4:30 pm Mass  
 
Eucharistic Ministers
Terry Brandl
Michelle Chetham
Susan Kail
Jan Robbins
Penny Rossetti
Eva Swank
Bill Walsh
 
Ushers
 Ramon Elder
Brian Spillane
Open
Open

Altar Servers
Analesse Garcia
Kira Kennedy
Owen Kennedy

Lector
Dorene Heisler
 




Sunday, March 19 2017
7:30 am Mass
 
Eucharistic Ministers
Patrick Garland
Geri Puchalski
James Ritzdorf
 
Ushers
Ed Barton
Tom Klein
Ernie Pelech
Paul Sterk

Altar Servers
Luke Bergles
Vince Mattei
Dominic Mattei

Lector
Matthew Bergles
 
Greeters
Marlene Bunch
 
10:00 am Mass

Eucharistic Ministers
Deacon David Mumby
Joe Barrett
Mary Barrett
John Clark
Roseann Cronan
Peter Cronan
Lee Gentrup
Michael Norman
Carla Rowland
Elizabeth Staton
Judith Tartaglia
 
Usher
   Roberto Avila
Terry Dooley
Cathi Paciaroni
Open
 
Altar Servers
 Sydney Ciechanowicz
Nikki Ciechanowicz
Mia Mowers
 
Lector
Jeffrey Spain
 
Greeters
Rosemaree Moran
 

NoonMass
 
Eucharistic Ministers
Debbie Baird
Joyce Haberkorn
Nancy Irizarry
Elisa Salazar
Teresa Zoltanski
 
Ushers
  George Capaldo
Frank Dexter
Joe Fisher
Ann Flores
 
Altar Servers
 Reilly Landis
Joseph Quinton
Open

Lector
Lisa Thompson

 Greeters
Francine Nduwayo
Sharon Wright
 

 
   
 * If you are scheduled and cannot serve please go to Ministry Scheduler Pro and request a substitute.


Copyright © 2017  Christ the King Roman Catholic Church • Denver , CO • 303.388.1643